Rank Firstname(s) Surname
Conflict
S No
DOD
Age
Service
Battle
Private Thomas Addy WW2 D/18768 09/01/1941 56 Army -
L/Corp Ronald Herbert Ager WW2 5051053 13/06/1944 25 Army Normandy
Private John William Ainsworth WW1 12065 31/08/1918 28 Army -
Private Uriah Alcock WW1 G/15134 21/10/1916 25 Army Somme
Private Sydney N Allard WW1 16810 01/07/1916 U Army Somme
Fl/Sgt John Shaw Allsop WW2 1325280 10/05/1941 21 RAF -
Sgt Edgar Arrowsmith WW1 12370 06/11/1915 24 Army -
L/Corp Walter A Ashley WW1 242014 31/03/1918 U Army St Quentin
L/Corp Henry Ashworth WW1 11138 16/07/1916 U Army Somme
Private Arthur Astles WW1 11009 13/08/1916 U Army Somme
Private Frederick Astles WW1 201347 03/05/1917 35 Army Arras
L/Corp John Astles WW1 21118 25/10/1917 U Army Ypres
Private John Atkinson WW1 40559 18/11/1916 U Army Somme
Trooper William Atkinson WW1 300843 07/10/1918 U Army Egypt
Gunner William Baddeley WW1 64242 15/04/1918 U Army Ypres
Private Basil Bailey WW2 4663836 28/07/1944 19 Army Normandy
Private Elvira Bailey WW2 U 02/11/1942 21 Army -
Able Seaman George Bailey WW2 C/JX 289282 23/02/1945 U M Navy Atlantic
Corporal Harold Bailey WW1 805431 10/01/1917 23 Army -
Private Isaac Bailey WW1 16995 15/04/1917 30 Army Arras
Private Arthur Ball WW2 14640558 10/05/1944 20 Army Anzio
Trooper Charles Abbott Ball WW2 14552768 10/07/1944 35 Army Normandy
Gunner Charles Owen Ball WW1 805468 12/06/1918 24 Army Somme
Lt George Ball WW1 U 21/03/1918 24 Army Arras
Private George Ball WW1 241725 17/10/1918 20 Army Somme
Private Harry Ball WW1 44768 22/10/1918 32 Army -
Private James William Ball WW1 39547 04/09/1918 24 Army Somme
Private Harold Barber WW1 202028 01/07/1917 26 Army Arras
Private Harry Barber WW1 G/15150 26/03/1918 U Army St Quentin
Private Wilfred S Barks WW1 10995 09/08/1915 21 Army G'Poli
Private Alfred Barnett WW1 41210 08/06/1917 41 Army Arras
U H Barnett WW1 U U U U U
Private William Baskerville WW1 G/11021 25/06/1915 23 Army G'Poli
Private Kenneth Baxter WW2 14844713 19/04/1945 24 Army Rhine
Private H Beard WW1 U U U U U
Private Harold Beech WW2 4918820 18/07/1943 25 Army Sicily
Sgt James Beech WW2 658022 24/07/1944 22 RAF -
Private Edward Alexander Belfield WW2 5048918 18/02/1945 27 Army -
Private Percy Belfield WW1 G15156 13/08/1918 26 Army Somme
Private W Beresford WW1 U U U U U
Sgt George Bestwick WW1 805420 08/06/1917 35 Army Somme
Private Reginald Bestwick WW1 4648 16/09/1916 U Army Somme
Gunner Ernest Biddulph WW1 127598 03/08/1917 28 Army Ypres
Private John Biddulph WW1 15949 10/01/1916 31 Army G'Poli
Trooper Stanley Biddulph WW2 4201714 01/10/1944 21 Army Itay
Able Seaman Arthur Billing WW1 J/26661 31/05/1916 U Navy Jutland
L/Corp Harold Billing WW1 200680 01/07/1916 20 Army Somme
Private Charles Bintcliffe WW1 20208 04/10/1917 U Army Ypres
Gunner Archibald Birch WW1 151379 09/11/1917 19 Army Ypres
L/Corp Edgar Birch WW1 13052 14/09/1918 26 Army Iran
Private Harry Birch WW1 201366 19/04/1917 22 Army Palastine
Sgt Thomas Reginald Birch WW1 12907 02/08/1917 24 Army Ypres
Private David Birchenough WW1 50699 02/06/1918 19 Army Arras
Sapper H Birchenough WW1 U U U U U
Sgt Harold Birchenough WW1 91909 27/05/1918 21 Army Aisne
Private Charles Bishop WW1 201344 26/03/1918 U Army St Quentin
Private James Bishop WW1 32374 08/12/1917 28 Army Cambrai
Pilot Officer Kenneth George Bishop WW2 81738 04/08/1940 29 RAF BOB
Boy Thomas Bloor WW1 J/35047 05/06/1916 17 Navy -
Private Fred Bloore WW1 G/4584 09/05/1915 24 Army Aubers
Private William Ernald Bond WW1 20829 11/06/1918 28 Army Arras
Private Frank Booth WW1 29119 23/09/1917 U Army Ypres
Private Peter Booth WW1 G/42640 07/01/1918 27 Army Ypres
Private Thomas Booth WW1 21338 30/09/1915 U Army -
Gdsman William Booth WW1 23044 15/09/1916 U Army Somme
Private Ernest Bostock WW1 8470 21/02/1916 31 Army Ypres
L/Corp Frederick Bostock WW2 5348739 12/02/1944 21 Army Anzio
Gdsman Ronald Bostock WW2 2618256 20/08/1940 20 Army -
Captain Norman Botham WW2 224657 12/04/1945 29 Army Burma
Lt Arthur Guy Boucher WW1 U 10/07/1917 19 Army Ypres
Lt Basil Edward Cresswell Boucher WW1 U 10/05/1919 56 Army -
Private Harold Bould WW1 19323 26/08/1918 33 Army St Quentin
Corporal Harry Bould WW2 7632390 30/07/1943 30 Army Sicily
Private Samuel Bowyer WW1 23565 18/08/1916 22 Army Somme
Private William Bowyer WW1 8555 10/05/1917 57 Army -
Gunner William Edward Brandrick WW1 2660 16/04/1918 24 Army Ypres
Private Joseph Henry Bratt WW1 202034 15/05/1918 24 Army St Quentin
L/Corp James John Brennan WW1 10469 14/08/1915 21 Army G'Poli
Private Gilbert Brereton WW2 5051248 09/07/1944 25 Army Normandy
Major Walter Guy Nicholas Breton WW1 U 14/09/1917 29 Army Ypres
Private George Henry James Brindley WW1 42784 29/05/1918 U Army Ypres
Private Herbert Brindley WW1 93549 16/03/1918 19 Army Ypres
Private Joseph Brooks WW1 201584 14/03/1917 29 Army Somme
Gunner John Broome WW1 RMA/7422 08/11/1915 34 Navy -
Private John William Brunt WW2 5059198 11/06/1943 20 Army -
Driver Harry Bullock WW2 T/140606 30/10/1947 29 Army -
Private Cyril Byatt WW2 6344393 20/02/1944 23 Army Italy
Driver Harry Edwin Cade WW1 810184 01/07/1916 22 Army Somme
Private Thomas Arthur Cannon WW1 235127 12/12/1917 U Army Ypres
Private Richard Cantrill WW1 20686 30/09/1918 23 Army Greece
- Albert Carding WW2 - 11/02/1941 28 - -
Able Seaman Douglas Charles Carding WW2 DSSX 23792 10/04/1940 20 Navy Norway
Private Edward Carter WW1 2919 21/03/1918 U Army St Quentin
Gunner James Arthur Carter WW1 1526828 21/10/1917 27 Army Ypres
Private Percy Carter WW1 201623 13/11/1917 19 Army Ypres
Private William Henry Carter WW1 16301 27/06/1915 32 Army Ypres
Sgt John Carter (MM) WW2 7044667 27/10/1944 24 Army Holland
Private John Cartlidge WW1 7647 08/11/1915 23 Army Ypres
Private Edward C Chappells WW1 U 03/02/1917 21 Army -
Flying Officer James Hannon Charnock WW2 131579 10/08/1943 20 RAF Malta
Private John Chawner WW1 14318 21/03/1918 22 Army Arras
Private James Cheshire WW1 19300 23/07/1917 27 Army Iraq
Private Samuel Cheshire WW1 15498 01/10/1916 29 Army Somme
Private John Clark WW1 11141 16/07/1916 19 Army Somme
L/Corp John Clark WW2 5059079 08/09/1944 37 Army Belgium
Private Frederick William Clay WW1 93551 03/09/1918 U Army Somme
Private William Henry Clayton WW1 54017 30/09/1918 21 Army Ypres
Private Edward Hartely Clowes WW1 G/44302 10/05/1917 27 Army Arras
Private Ruben Clulow WW1 32124 22/11/1917 30 Army Ypres
Able Seaman James Coates WW2 P/JX 321211 06/04/1942 20 Navy Atlantic
Aircraftman Sidney Collier WW2 1282095 26/08/1940 25 RAF BOB
Private Joe Collins WW1 22334 29/09/1918 20 Army Somme
Lt William Cockayne Conley WW1 U 26/10/1917 U Army Ypres
Private Walter Percy Connolly WW1 372029 11/02/1919 23 Army -
Private William Constantine WW1 241784 08/06/1917 25 Army -
Sgt Harry Cook WW2 1579359 19/02/1944 20 RAF -
Private Edward John Cooley WW2 14388704 18/07/1944 19 Army Normandy
Gunner Basil Cope WW2 14228231 01/03/1944 20 Army Italy
Private George Cope WW1 35831 01/03/1918 U Army Ypres
Private James Arnol Cope WW2 10558668 13/05/1945 28 Army Burma
U J Cotterill WW1 U U U U U
Private James Arthur Cotterill WW1 32321 12/10/1917 19 Army Ypres
Private Frank W Cox WW1 36193 31/07/1917 U Army Ypres
B'bardier Harry Crabtree WW1 805444 10/01/1917 U Army -
Flying Officer Alfred Derreck Critchlow WW2 150507 17/04/1944 22 RAF -
Private Ruben Crombie WW1 24158 26/09/1916 35 Army Somme
Lt Arthur William Dale WW1 U 01/07/1916 20 Army Ypres
Corporal Arthur Davenport WW1 15726 12/01/1919 23 Army -
Major Fred Davenport WW1 U 25/09/1917 44 Army Ypres
Private Reginald Davies WW1 39347 26/05/1918 18 Army Arras
Stoker Dereck Lawson Dean WW2 P/KX 665550 03/08/1944 18 Navy Normandy
L/Corp Reginald John Dean WW1 201926 18/10/1917 24 Army Ypres
Able Seaman Micheal Joseph Dempsey WW2 D/JX 179106 13/03/1946 26 Navy -
Private John Desborough WW1 27356 25/10/1916 U Army Somme
Private John Dickinson WW1 23794 20/07/1916 18 Army Somme
L/Corp Charles Henry Doody WW1 9171 19/03/1915 U Army Ypres
L/Corp James Doxey WW1 U 23/11/1920 29 Army -
Private Joseph Doxey WW1 5011 26/08/1916 U Army Somme
Sgt William Doxey WW1 12463 27/09/1917 56 Army -
Private James Drury WW1 9390 20/09/1914 U Army Mons
L/Corp Colin Dunn WW1 8826 29/09/1915 22 Army Loos
Private J Dutton WW1 U U U U U
Private Andrew Eaton WW1 10515 10/08/1915 U Army G'Poli
Col Sgt Albert Ernest Edge WW1 U 12/02/1917 44 Army -
Private Harry Edge WW1 46000 19/01/1917 26 Army -
L/Corp George Elkin WW1 R/39530 22/11/1917 25 Army Cambrai
Lt Philip Challinor Ellis WW1 U 17/10/1916 23 Army -
Gunner Howard George Emmerson WW2 L/192 01/05/1945 30 Army Rhine
L/Corp William Farnell WW1 G/11342 23/09/1915 U Army G'Poli
Private Charles Victor Fenton WW1 60515 02/10/1918 41 Army -
Driver Stanley Fergusson WW2 U 15/08/1943 23 Army -
Private George Flannagan WW1 20088 01/10/1915 54 Army -
Private John P Fleet WW1 81525 10/06/1918 19 Army Arras
Private Ernest Flower WW1 8999 01/07/1916 21 Army Somme
Private James Fogg WW1 43232 16/11/1916 24 Army Somme
Sapper James Fogg WW1 1165 05/01/1917 39 Army Somme
Private Thomas Fogg WW1 31192 18/02/1917 33 Army Somme
Corporal Robert Ford WW1 9399 26/06/1916 U Army Somme
Private William Foster WW1 201568 01/07/1917 21 Army Arras
Private Thomas Fowell WW1 103698 04/11/1918 18 Army Sambre
Private John Fowler WW1 G/11094 24/03/1918 U Army Arras
Private John Fowler WW2 5117021 07/08/1944 30 Army Normandy
Private William Fowler WW1 14083 25/02/1917 27 Army Iraq
Corporal James Edward Gee WW1 U 09/02/1920 21 Army -
Private Harry Geston WW1 368819 22/02/1919 46 Army -
Private Enoch Gibson WW1 9180 07/07/1916 38 Army Somme
Private John Giddings WW1 16992 28/09/1916 21 Army Somme
Private James Gilman WW1 2154 30/09/1918 28 Army Somme
Private Harold Glenn WW1 57187 09/04/1918 19 Army Loos
Private Joseph Godwin WW1 16535 29/05/1916 U Army Iraq
Corporal Harry Golby WW1 S/32302 11/10/1918 19 Army Somme
Private Ben Goldstraw WW1 12140 13/08/1916 U Army Somme
Private Geoffrey Oldfield Goldstraw WW1 12113 26/04/1915 18 Army Ypres
Sapper H Goldstraw WW1 U U U U U
Private John William Goldstraw WW1 241597 24/05/1918 U Army U
Sapper Philip James Goldstraw WW1 486861 09/12/1917 U Army Cambrai
Corporal Ralph Goldstraw WW1 PO/16513 23/12/1918 22 Army -
Trooper A Goodfellow WW1 U U U U U
Gunner Albert Goodfellow WW1 66889 09/08/1915 U Army Ypres
B'bardier Nathan Goodfellow WW1 204949 12/11/1918 U Army -
Private Percy Goodfellow WW1 25898 15/04/1918 U Army Greece
Private J Goodwin WW1 U U U U U
Rifleman Arthur William Goodwin WW1 A/200236 30/11/1917 U Army Cambrai
Private George Goodwin WW1 16993 03/09/1916 29 Army Somme
Private John Goodwin WW1 11031 05/11/1914 18 Army Ypres
Private Stephen Arthur Goodwin WW1 43416 27/03/1918 23 Army St Quentin
Fl/Sgt James Sidney Gordon WW2 1431591 28/07/1944 21 RAF -
Lt Ernest William Gould WW1 - 11/04/1918 19 Army Palastine
Private Anthony Graham WW1 42496 15/04/1918 U Army Arras
Private Arthur Graham WW1 13590 12/03/1915 19 Army Ypres
Corporal George Henry Graham WW1 8788 26/08/1914 U Army Le Chateu
Private John James Greatbatch WW1 12788 17/10/1915 21 Army Ypres
Lt Charles Earnest Green WW1 U 15/07/1916 U Army Somme
Rifleman David James Green WW1 R/6249 30/06/1915 32 Army Ypres
Lt Norman Green WW1 U 25/01/1917 24 Army Iraq
Apprentice Peter Kenyon Green WW2 - 02/12/1943 16 M Navy -
Private A Grimes WW1 U U U U U
Private Albert Grindey WW2 4127132 24/01/1944 24 Army Italy
Lt Hubert Llewellyn Gwynne WW1 U 18/11/1916 24 Army Somme
Gunner Fred N Hall WW1 31405 10/09/1917 22 Army Ypres
Private Herbert George Hall WW2 5059111 24/04/1943 27 Army Tunisia
Private James Hall WW1 1545 05/06/1915 U Army U
Private Arnold Hambleton WW1 82138 29/10/1918 19 Army -
Lt G Hambleton WW1 U U U U U
Private George Hambleton WW1 123015 07/11/1917 20 Army Ypres
QMS Herbert Hambleton WW2 741862 28/03/1940 44 Army -
Private Frank Hammersley WW2 4992173 U 20 Army Burma
Private Harry Hammersley WW1 3911 18/02/1916 23 Army Loos
Private Percy Hammersley WW1 38036 22/08/1918 28 Army Arras
Private William Hammond WW1 25915 12/08/1916 U Army Somme
Private Samuel Hampson WW1 R4/065701 18/05/1915 U Army -
Private Douglas Hancock WW2 14654800 08/07/1944 19 Army Normandy
Gunner William Harrod WW1 L/23563 18/05/1917 20 Army Arras
U A Hassall WW1 U U U U U
Sergeant Harold Hazelhurst WW2 5344016 02/07/1946 27 Army -
Sapper George William Heath WW1 5927 27/01/1917 43 Army -
Private Ernest Hewitt WW1 G/68400 26/10/1917 U Army Ypres
U C Hibbert WW1 U U U U U
Private George Albert Hibbert WW1 S/12563 17/02/1919 28 Army -
Private Rowland Hickin WW2 5045865 16/06/1944 34 Army Normandy
L/Corp Fred Higginbotham WW1 46667 19/06/1917 30 Army Ypres
Private William Higginbotham WW1 9116 10/05/1915 U Army Aubers
Private Dennis Higgins WW2 U 25/09/1942 26 Army Alamein
U F High WW1 U U U U U
L/Corp Charles Edwin Hill WW1 242523 30/06/1917 21 Army Arras
Trooper George Norman Hill WW2 7941468 10/06/1942 34 Army Tobruk
Gunner George Thomas Hill WW1 65876 22/03/1917 26 Army Somme
Sgt Richard Hill WW1 171347 25/02/1919 U Army -
Stoker Joshua Herbert Hilton WW2 D/KX 133098 03/10/1943 22 Navy Mediteranian
B'bardier William Taylor Hilton WW1 78882 16/07/1915 20 Army Ypres
Private F Hodgkinson WW1 U U U U U
Aircraftman Keith Norman Hodgkinson WW2 3020365 17/08/1945 21 RAF -
Private Cyril Vincent Holden WW1 91868 01/10/1917 18 Army Ypres
Private Sampson Hollinshead WW1 19332 18/11/1916 U Army Somme
Private Harold French Hooley WW2 961330 15/09/1944 30 Army Italy
Gunner William Sydney Howard WW1 844 07/04/1915 26 Army -
Private Albert Hudson WW1 23352 20/09/1917 20 Army Arras
Private Charles Tipper Hudson WW2 14362419 03/07/1944 20 Army Normandy
Private John James Hudson WW1 16444 04/09/1916 24 Army Somme
L/Corp William Hudson WW1 241732 30/09/1917 24 Army Ypres
U A Hulme WW1 U U U U U
Private Edward Hulme WW1 28585 23/01/1918 30 Army -
Private Enoch Hulme WW2 5057655 24/09/1945 39 Army -
Private Harry Hulme WW1 15741 22/04/1917 19 Army Ypres
Private Harry Platt Hulme WW1 T4/219384 11/02/1919 U Army -
Private John Joseph Hulme WW1 7445 27/04/1916 U Army Ypres
Corporal Joseph Arthur Hulme WW1 G/4581 03/10/1916 U Army Somme
Private William Hulme WW1 42035 01/02/1918 24 Army -
Gunner Harvey Hunt WW1 69979 20/11/1917 21 Army Cambrai
L/Corp Sam Hunt WW1 201850 12/07/1918 U Army -
Air Mech Thomas Irwin WW1 70646 26/08/1921 47 RAF -
Able Seaman Edmund James WW2 P/JX 296267 29/12/1942 22 Navy Atlantic
U A Johnson WW1 U U U U U
L/Corp Ambrose William Johnson WW2 788994 27/05/1942 27 Army Alamein
Private Charles Johnson WW2 4809430 04/03/1943 32 Army Tunisia
Private Harry Perkin Johnson WW1 15247 22/07/1916 18 Army Somme
Gunner John Arthur Johnson WW1 240571 28/05/1918 20 Army -
Private John James Johnson WW1 200470 21/03/1918 U Army Arras
U R Johnson WW1 U U U U U
Boy Ralph Johnson WW1 J/37132 31/05/1916 17 Navy Jutland
Captain Reginald Travernor Johnson WW1 U 13/10/1915 36 Army Loos
Private Robert Johnson WW1 8624 07/06/1916 36 Army Ypres
Corporal John Jones WW2 961249 15/04/1946 29 RAF -
Private Frederick William Keates WW1 41099 19/05/1917 U Army Arras
Gunner George Keates WW1 151089 16/09/1917 35 Army Ypres
Air Mech Harold Keates WW1 21953 23/10/1918 24 RAF -
Private Harry Mathias Keates WW1 202193 20/09/1918 24 Army -
Private James Edward Keates WW1 15575 22/04/1916 28 Army Iraq
Private John Henry Kelk WW1 12/1481 01/07/1916 U Army Somme
Sgt Sydney Gerald Kelly WW1 C/395 29/09/1917 30 Army Ypres
Private Leonard Kirby WW1 196392 10/09/1917 U Army -
Private Earnest B Kirkham WW1 4021 15/09/1916 23 Army Somme
Private John A Kirkham WW1 8809 09/04/1918 30 Army -
Private George Kirkland WW2 7407171 27/09/1944 34 Army Holland
Corporal James Knowles WW1 2378440 27/09/1918 26 Army Somme
Gunner James William Lazenby WW1 25903 25/10/1918 33 Army -
Captain John Leadbetter WW1 U 25/07/1916 U Army Somme
Sgt John William Lear WW1 23117 12/02/1916 34 Army -
Private Sydney William Leckenby WW1 M/274359 31/05/1918 29 Army -
Private Jesse Lee WW1 40900 29/11/1917 21 Army Ypres
Private Ernest Lees WW1 23431 31/07/1917 U Army Cambrai
Gunner Thomas (Tom) Lewis WW2 1536019 26/03/1942 23 Army Malta
Lt Charles Gilfred Lewthwaite WW1 U 29/07/1917 33 Army Lens
Corporal James Earnest Lillie-Mitchell WW1 93175 20/06/1917 34 Army Lens
Sgt Arthur Lockett WW2 1162477 07/03/1945 U RAF -
Sgt Charles Lockett WW2 4037336 27/06/1942 27 Army -
Private Harvey Lomas WW2 4804655 04/10/1944 26 Army Arnhem
Private Edgar Lovatt WW2 4918046 17/07/1944 25 Army Normandy
Private George Lovatt WW1 201585 01/07/1917 23 Army Arras
Ordinary Seaman Horace Lovatt WW2 P/JX 272870 14/02/1942 38 Navy Singapore
Private James H B Lovatt WW1 202464 24/10/1918 U Army Ypres
Private Thomas Edward Lowe WW1 18592 25/02/1917 24 Army Iraq
Private William Lowe WW1 8018 08/11/1915 19 Army Ypres
Private William Lowe WW1 49527 01/04/1918 U Army Somme
Stoker Thomas Edward Lucas WW2 P/KX 95155 14/10/1941 21 Navy Atlantic
Private John Machin WW1 9041 07/11/1914 22 Army Ypres
Corporal F Malkin WW1 U U U U U
L/Corp Frank Malkin WW1 33402 17/05/1918 46 Army -
Rifleman Harry Malkin WW1 R/15158 10/08/1917 32 Army Ypres
Gunner Henry Malkin WW1 46613 16/06/1918 32 Army -
Able Seaman John William Malkin WW2 P/JX 163868 12/12/1943 45 Navy Mediteranian
Private Percy Malkin WW1 2941 08/05/1915 19 Army Ypres
Gunner Thomas William Malkin WW1 86268 24/07/1918 20 Army Somme
L/Corp Frank Mansell WW1 23/1513 27/09/1918 U Army Somme
Corporal Joshua Marren WW1 9705 21/08/1917 U Army Lens
Sgt Ernest Jones Mart WW2 6981159 01/02/1944 24 Army Italy
Sgt Leslie Maydew WW2 1500660 29/03/1943 22 RAF -
Private John William Mayers WW1 40745 11/02/1917 22 Army Somme
Private Harry McKenzie WW1 94258 02/11/1918 21 Army -
Private Edmund McLeavy WW1 U 05/07/1918 51 Army -
Private Thomas Meakin WW1 14473 07/07/1916 U Army Somme
Aircraftman Harry Mear WW2 1871587 17/01/1943 35 RAF -
Cadet Victor Mee WW2 - 18/07/1942 17 M Navy Atlantic
Private Eli S Mellor WW1 36857 13/12/1917 37 Army -
Lt Frank Johnson Mellor WW1 U 19/09/1916 20 Army Somme
Gunner Harry Mellor WW2 1559695 26/02/1944 U Army Italy
Private Harry Mellor WW2 14677501 09/07/1944 18 Army Normandy
Private Thomas Mellor WW1 16584 25/09/1915 23 Army Loos
Private Edward Merriman WW1 8282 23/08/1914 27 Army Mons
Private Henry James Messham WW1 467037 17/06/1916 U Army Ypres
Driver Thomas Mowbray Missen WW1 59630 22/08/1918 29 Army St Quentin
Able Seaman William Mitchell WW1 172225 06/05/1918 41 Navy -
Private Francis Moorcroft WW1 41731 12/05/1917 35 Army Somme
Private Frank Morley WW2 5052291 27/04/1943 25 Army Tunisia
L/Corp Arthur Morris WW1 106196 21/04/1918 U Army Ypres
Sgt William Moss WW1 SE/8959 01/09/1916 U Army Iraq
Private Charles Murfin WW1 U 27/11/1918 U Army -
Private Percy Victor Murray WW1 10578 04/11/1915 25 Army Ypres
Private Horace Mycock WW1 11182 24/04/1917 27 Army Ypres
Private Ernest Nelson WW1 51326 25/04/1918 19 Army Ypres
Private Frank Nelson WW1 G/15122 14/08/1917 21 Army Ypres
Lt Basil Lee Nicholson WW1 U 24/07/1915 24 Army Ypres
Private Percy Nixon WW2 4967169 28/05/1940 35 Army Dunkirk
Private Arthur Noble WW1 16818 27/01/1917 U Army Iraq
Driver E Noble WW1 U U U U U
CSM Frank Notley WW2 2321623 06/04/1943 29 Army Burma
Private Arthur Nowland WW1 8851 16/08/1916 38 Army Somme
Private Hezekiah Nowland WW1 25602 14/08/1917 34 Army Ypres
Private William Earnest Oakes WW1 38536 09/04/1917 29 Army Arras
Private Percy Osbourne WW1 M2/031683 12/11/1918 23 Army -
Private William O'Shaugnessy WW1 16108 05/04/1916 U Army Iraq
Sergeant John William Oulsnam WW2 2717277 03/08/1944 32 Army Normandy
Private John William Owen WW1 204459 28/03/1918 31 Army St Quentin
Private Charles Partridge WW1 305334 11/08/1917 U Army Ypres
Private Gerorge William Peach WW1 241596 05/12/1917 21 Army Cambrai
Signalman Eric Peacock WW2 832097 09/02/1941 22 Army -
Driver Harry Peacock WW1 U 07/03/1919 29 Army -
Private Henry Peacock WW1 U 02/09/1918 39 Army -
Able Seaman George Edmund Percival WW2 P/JX 313658 13/06/1942 30 M Navy Malta
U A Perkin WW1 U U U U U
Gunner James Phillips WW1 837268 11/08/1917 U Army Ypres
Sgt David Pickford WW1 U 02/06/1916 61 Army -
C/Sgt Maj David Pickford WW1 9031 23/10/1916 31 Army Somme
Gunner Ernest Pickford WW1 152263 23/07/1917 25 Army Ypres
Private Frank Pickford WW1 29254 12/05/1917 25 Army Arras
Private Harold Pickford WW1 352859 01/08/1918 25 Army St Quentin
Private John James Pickford WW1 11162 06/02/1919 23 Army -
Sgt Percy Pickford WW1 805429 05/10/1918 24 Army Bellincourt
Private William Pickford WW2 5052079 29/03/1944 27 Army India
Private Harold Plant WW1 26584 03/09/1916 17 Army Somme
Private John William Plant WW1 29994 18/05/1918 U Army Iraq
Gdsman Leonard James Plant WW2 2723067 04/03/1944 22 Army Rhine
Gunner Sidney Plant WW1 151494 06/07/1917 32 Army Ypres
Private William Plant WW1 16854 27/07/1916 24 Army Somme
Private C Pointon WW1 U U U U U
Private Frank Pointon WW1 43694 22/06/1918 20 Army -
L/Corp Ernest Poole WW1 U 26/11/1918 49 Army -
Warrant Officer Fred J Poole WW2 1204005 07/04/1945 25 RAF Atlantic
Trooper Sidney Poole WW2 7901923 29/01/1941 21 Army -
Private Arthur Ernest Pope WW2 1791929 24/10/1944 23 Army Holland
Marine Ronald Poultney WW2 PLY/X 104049 06/06/1944 22 Navy Normandy
Flying Officer Dereck John Povey WW2 164204 20/11/1944 31 RAF -
Private James William Poyser WW1 3640 27/04/1915 24 Army Ypres
Lt Charles Heritage Price WW1 U 24/01/1915 U Army Ypres
Corporal Claude Prime WW1 805739 06/11/1918 U Army Sambre
Gunner George Virgil Prime WW1 398 01/07/1916 32 Army Somme
Private Earnest Prince WW1 16994 27/07/1916 21 Army Somme
Private James Prince WW1 42383 21/03/1918 19 Army Arras
Private William Prince WW1 7738 21/03/1918 U Army St Quentin
Private William Prosser WW1 3971 17/10/1915 24 Army Ypres
Private Patrick Quinn WW1 11037 10/08/1915 U Army G'Poli
Gdsman Harry Ratcliffe WW2 2622148 02/08/1944 23 Army Italy
Corporal J Ratcliffe WW1 U U U U U
Gunner Herbert Read WW1 101586 05/08/1917 23 Army Ypres
Private Mary Christine Redfern WW2 W/316411 07/11/1945 22 Army -
Private Jack Renshaw WW2 14642747 12/08/1944 19 Army Normandy
Private Victor Renshaw WW1 43011 04/10/1917 25 Army Ypres
Private Frederick Rhead WW1 14761 07/10/1916 U Army Somme
Driver William Herbert Rhead WW1 T4/186340 24/12/1918 32 Army -
L/Corp John Richards WW1 31869 22/08/1918 26 Army -
Private Ernest Richardson WW1 3042 06/02/1917 34 Army -
Private Reginald Charles Riches WW1 M/321671 02/07/1919 26 Army -
Driver Colin Rider WW1 U 15/05/1919 24 Army -
Gunner E Rider WW1 U U U U U
QMS William Rider WW1 8728 07/01/1916 39 Army G'Poli
Private Norman Riley WW1 TRG/51569 07/07/1918 18 Army -
Private Arthur Robinson WW1 44112 23/08/1918 U Army Albert
Corporal Charles Walter Robinson WW1 16948 12/09/1915 U Army -
Sgt Colin Cormac Robinson WW1 3/3957 02/12/1916 46 Army -
Gdsman Edward Robinson WW1 22313 09/05/1916 U Army Ypres
Bandsman H L Robinson WW1 U U U U U
Private James Robinson WW1 808287 09/04/1917 27 Army Vimy
Private John Harold Robinson WW1 G/6849 25/09/1916 31 Army Somme
Private Samuel Walter Robinson WW1 201841 24/11/1917 19 Army Cambrai
Private Thomas Robinson WW1 0793 20/04/1918 30 Army Ypres
Private Thomas Robinson WW1 41060 28/09/1918 U Army -
Leading Stoker Frederick Rogers WW2 P/KX 87726 18/12/1943 26 Navy Burma
Ordinary Telegraphist Frederick John Rogers WW2 D/JX 309271 07/02/1943 20 Navy Tunisia
Rifleman George C Rogers WW1 R/38033 03/12/1917 U Army Cambrai
Aircraftman Harry Rowley WW2 1401448 24/06/1942 34 RAF -
Private George Arthur Rushton WW1 60955 04/08/1917 21 Army Ypres
Private Joseph Rushton WW1 16443 02/06/1915 39 Army Ypres
Private G A Ryder WW1 U U U U U
Private Raymond Frederick Sadler WW2 7368760 13/11/1946 29 Army -
Rifleman Victor Sales WW1 267778 03/07/1917 20 Army Ypres
Sgt Charles Salt WW1 5331 04/08/1916 U Army Somme
U E W Salt WW1 U U U U U
Gunner Samuel Salt WW1 174175 07/04/1918 20 Army Somme
Private Stephen Salt WW1 8423 25/09/1915 U Army U
Private William Scotton WW1 49668 26/07/1917 U Army Ypres
Private James Sharratt WW1 17811 20/04/1916 23 Army Iraq
Private Harvey Shaw WW1 54530 22/06/1917 U Army Ypres
Private Richard Kenneth Shaw WW2 7523428 21/09/1944 24 Army Arnhem
Private Joseph Sheldon WW1 41473 12/10/1917 19 Army Ypres
Gunner Leslie Sheldon WW2 7044813 14/03/1942 25 Army Tobruk
Private Ronald Sheldon WW2 3856856 14/02/1942 21 Army Singapore
Private Harold Shenton WW1 5151 24/06/1916 U Army Somme
Bombardier Norman Sherratt WW2 1683120 08/02/1944 32 Army Burma
B'bardier Harry Shute WW1 76684 12/04/1917 27 Army Arras
Sgt Jack Shutt WW2 1172521 28/06/1943 22 RAF Egypt
Private Frank Sigley WW1 23189 30/04/1916 U Army Ypres
Private J Sigley WW1 U U U U U
Private Norman Sigley WW2 5344005 05/04/1943 24 Army Tunisia
Private Rowland J Sigley WW1 18297 18/11/1916 U Army Somme
Private Moses Sillito WW1 16391 26/04/1915 U Army Ypres
Private Cyril Reginald Simister WW1 4765 02/05/1915 23 Army Ypres
Private Harry Simpson WW1 241995 03/05/1917 24 Army Arras
Private Sidney Simpson WW1 15561 05/07/1918 21 Army -
Private Simeon Sims WW1 2960 16/07/1915 34 Army -
Gdsman Henry Slater WW1 28809 28/03/1918 31 Army Arras
Private James Thomas Slater WW1 11095 09/07/1916 U Army Somme
Private John Vernon Smethurst WW1 G/4585 09/05/1915 20 Army Aubers
Private Arthur Smith WW1 200756 23/04/1917 26 Army Arras
U E H Smith WW1 U U U U U
Sapper E S Smith WW1 U U U U U
CSM Earnest Smith WW1 5924 11/10/1917 U Army Ypres
Private Edward Smith WW1 352863 20/09/1917 20 Army Ypres
Sgt Frank Smith WW2 910923 26/07/1944 27 Army Normandy
Private George H Smith WW1 53167 12/06/1918 U Army -
Gdsman Harry Smith WW1 20793 16/10/1916 30 Army Somme
Private James Thomas Smith WW1 50134 12/10/1918 34 Army St Quentin
Sgt Keith Wilson Smith WW2 940574 20/12/1943 22 RAF -
Private Samuel Smith WW1 4438 29/06/1916 U Army -
Private Thomas Smith WW1 13584 22/08/1915 U Army Ypres
Corporal W L Smith WW1 U U U U U
Private William Smith WW1 27114 08/08/1915 U Army G'Poli
Private William Thomas Smith WW1 201958 27/06/1917 19 Army Arras
Gunner Harold Spearing WW1 119389 08/11/1916 22 Army Somme
U H Spencer WW1 U U U U U
Private Joseph Spencer WW2 1705221 24/03/1944 25 Army Rhine
Captain Eric Minor Spink WW1 U 14/09/1918 24 Army Turkey
Private Arthur Sproson WW1 17066 21/05/1916 31 Army -
Private Micheal Roy Stafford WW2 14385183 28/04/1944 19 Army Anzio
Corporal Frederick Earnest Stanmore WW1 U 14/03/1919 56 Army -
Private Herbert Stannard WW1 234956 09/05/1917 45 Army Vimy
L/Corp Harry Stockton WW1 12244 22/05/1918 U Army St Quentin
Gunner Joseph Stonier WW2 1701334 10/03/1941 31 Army -
Private James Henry Harry Street WW1 10221 12/04/1917 25 Army -
Corporal Samuel Stretch WW1 3/16255 21/05/1918 28 Army -
Private John Swarbrook WW1 U 06/12/1922 U Army -
Private Harry Sweetmore WW1 11196 09/08/1916 22 Army Somme
Lt Harold Swindells WW1 U 15/08/1917 21 Army Lens
Private Clifford Harold Talbot WW2 14818834 20/07/1945 20 Army Burma
Private Arthur Tatton WW1 11120 20/07/1916 U Army Somme
Private Harold Tatton WW1 G/72320 23/08/1918 18 Army Albert
Sgt Harold Tatton WW2 8846 15/10/1944 54 RAF -
U J Tatton WW1 U U U U U
Marine Norman Yates Tatton WW2 PLY/X 110320 14/06/1944 20 Navy Normandy
Private Rupert Tatton WW1 11342 09/07/1919 U Army -
Private Thomas Taylor WW1 201621 01/07/1916 23 Army Somme
Private Thomas Thornton WW1 10551 14/09/1916 21 Army Somme
Corporal John Stanley Tipper WW2 2362558 17/06/1944 25 Army Burma
Able Seaman George Tomkinson WW1 SS/805 01/11/1914 26 Navy -
Sapper Harry Tomkinson WW1 10692 15/07/1916 36 Army Somme
Private William Tomkinson WW1 14115 01/07/1917 23 Army Ypres
Private Albert Trafford WW1 5500 11/08/1916 19 Army Somme
Gdsman George Trafford WW1 23899 01/12/1917 24 Army Cambrai
Private Henry Edward Trafford WW1 15126 21/10/1915 20 Army G'Poli
Rifleman Herbert Spencer Trafford WW1 C/12262 26/06/1916 19 Army Ypres
Aircraftman Jack Trafford WW2 1208708 29/06/1941 20 RAF -
L/Corp William Robson Trafford WW1 7970 05/11/1914 27 Army Ypres
Private Jack Travis WW1 201567 14/03/1917 U Army Somme
Private Henry Allen Tudor WW1 2767 13/10/1915 21 Army Ypres
Private James Turner WW1 12262 13/08/1916 24 Army Somme
L/Corp A Unsworth WW1 U U U U U
U A Vernon WW1 U U U U U
Private Ralph Vernon WW1 TT/0936 12/11/1918 50 Army -
Sgt Samuel Birch Vigrass WW1 22748 02/12/1918 U Army -
Lt John Carleton Wagstaff WW1 U 12/10/1917 28 Army Ypres
Pioneer Alfred Thomas Walker WW1 604982 19/12/1919 44 Army -
W/Officer John Edward Walker WW1 U 29/08/1914 36 Army -
Private Richard Walliss WW1 16991 05/09/1916 19 Army Somme
Able Seaman Basil Walmsley WW2 C/JX 315639 30/03/1944 20 Navy Mediteranian
L/Corp A Walters WW1 U U U U U
Sgt Peter Walwyn WW1 TT/02467 06/12/1916 U Army -
Private Joseph Ellis Warbrick WW1 201644 15/06/1917 27 Army Lens
Private Alfred Ward WW2 14708117 04/01/1945 19 Army Rhine
Lt Gilbert Wardle WW2 - 27/04/1940 22 Navy Norway
Private John Thomas Wardle WW1 242673 09/05/1917 28 Army -
Private Samuel Wardle WW1 63183 20/11/1918 19 Army UK
Lt Charles Challinor Watson WW1 U 01/06/1917 28 Army Somme
Private James Weaver WW1 U 12/04/1921 54 Army -
Private Bernard Wheatley WW1 28531 26/10/1917 24 Army Ypres
Private Edward Wheeldon WW1 9800 25/06/1916 31 Army -
Sgt V Wheeldon WW1 U U U U U
L/Corp William Francis Wheeldon WW1 4783 07/07/1916 U Army Somme
Gdsman Harry Gordon White WW1 13231 27/09/1915 30 Army Loos
Private James Donald Whitehouse WW1 330122 11/12/1917 U Army Ypres
L/Corp Leslie Whittaker WW2 5049689 28/04/1943 22 Army Tunisia
Private Herbert Dudley Willmer WW1 47159 30/11/1917 U Army -
RSM Arthur Wilson WW1 9274 18/11/1916 39 Army Somme
Private Robert Wilson WW1 16600 27/01/1916 22 Army Loos
Private Victor Henry Wilson WW1 106658 13/11/1918 U Army -
Private Jack Gibson Winckle WW1 G/4583 11/05/1915 23 Army Aubers
Private Charles Marriot Wood WW1 57107 23/10/1918 19 Army Selle
Corporal Frederick Wood WW1 41826 14/08/1915 U Army G'Poli
L/Corp Geoffrey Wood WW2 10600806 24/06/1944 23 Army Normandy
Corporal Reginald Wood WW1 60480 06/05/1918 20 Army Loos
Private Thomas Henry Wood WW1 G/96300 28/09/1918 19 Army Ypres
Driver George Woodcock WW2 T/1701326 27/02/1945 35 Army -
U H Woodcock WW1 U U U U U
Corporal Thomas Wrench WW1 8511 12/01/1917 U Army Iraq
Private Herbert Yates WW1 12107 19/10/1915 18 Army Loos
Private Samuel Yates WW1 S/8190 23/12/1916 19 Army Ypres
Private Thomas Charles Yates WW1 235395 01/08/1918 19 Army Arras